Staff Directory

Office Staff


Kocho Sensei
Thomas Piowaty
Kocho Sensei
Email
Assistant Principal
Lavinia Page
Assistant Principal
Email
School Secretary
Amy Eastman
School Secretary
Email

Classroom Teachers


Kindergarten Teacher, Japanese
Takako Schneider
Kindergarten Teacher, Japanese
Email Website
Kindergarten Teacher, English
Robin Seno
Kindergarten Teacher, English
Email
1st Grade Teacher, Japanese
Sayaka Chesterman
1st Grade Teacher, Japanese
Email Website
1st Grade Teacher, English
Maran Reyes
1st Grade Teacher, English
Email
2nd Grade Teacher, Japanese
Kumiko Vanderbush
2nd Grade Teacher, Japanese
Email Website
2nd Grade Teacher, English
Monica Vanderbush
2nd Grade Teacher, English
Email
3rd Grade Teacher, Japanese
Kenji Naito
3rd Grade Teacher, Japanese
Email
3rd Grade Teacher, English
Amanda Christie
3rd Grade Teacher, English
Email
4th Grade Teacher, Japanese
Jemei Suematsu
4th Grade Teacher, Japanese
Email
4th Grade Teacher, English
Ashley Baker
4th Grade Teacher, English
Email
5th Grade Teacher, Japanese
Mariko Maddock
5th Grade Teacher, Japanese
Email
5th Grade Teacher, English
Kelly Stroh
5th Grade Teacher, English
Email

Specialists


Counselor
Scott Klein
Counselor
Email
English Language Development Teacher
Jennie Goodlett
English Language Development Teacher
Email
PE Specialist
Andrew Coe
PE Specialist
Email
Music Teacher
Giulie Smith
Music Teacher
Email
Learning Specialist
Melissa Lutsch
Learning Specialist
Email
Learning Specialist - CLC
Jennifer Slater
Learning Specialist - CLC
Email
Speech Language Pathologist
Tricia Grady
Speech Language Pathologist
Email
School Psychologist
Kelly Korach
School Psychologist
Email
Autism Specialist
Joanne-Nicole Curzie
Autism Specialist
Email

Classified Staff


Bilingual Education Assistant
Jeanne Mandrapa
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email
Bilingual Education Assistant
Tomo Tsurumi
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email
Bilingual Education Assistant
Naoko Manabe
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email
Bilingual Education Assistant
Machiko Hadwen
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email
Education Assistant
Wendy Williams
Education Assistant
Email
Technology Support Specialist
Tom Maddox
Technology Support Specialist
Email
Food Service Coordinator II
Patty Rigsby
Food Service Coordinator II
Email
Food Service Assistant
Mary Johnson
Food Service Assistant
Email
Head Custodian
Laura Cody
Head Custodian
Email