Staff Directory

Classroom Teachers

Kindergarten Teacher-Japanese
Takako Schneider
Kindergarten Teacher-Japanese
Email 

Kindergarten Teacher-English
Alison Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher-English
Email 

1st Grade Teacher-English
Sara Dubose Shepard
1st Grade Teacher-English
Email 

2nd Grade Teacher-Japanese
Sayaka Chesterman
2nd Grade Teacher-Japanese
Email Website

2nd Grade Teacher-English
Maran Reyes
2nd Grade Teacher-English
Email 

3rd Grade Teacher-Japanese
Kenji Naito
3rd Grade Teacher-Japanese
Email 

3rd Grade Teacher-English
Amanda Christie
3rd Grade Teacher-English
Email 

4th Grade Teacher-Japanese
Jemei Suematsu
4th Grade Teacher-Japanese
Email 

4th Grade Teacher-English
Jenny Kneale
4th Grade Teacher-English
Email 

5th Grade Teacher-Japanese
Mariko Maddock
5th Grade Teacher-Japanese
Email 

5th Grade Teacher-English
Kelly Stroh
5th Grade Teacher-English
Email 

First Grade Japanese Teacher
Risa Miura
First Grade Japanese Teacher
Email 


Specialists

Music Teacher
Lauralie Kallinen
Music Teacher
Email 

PE Specialist
Michael Latteri
PE Specialist
Email 

Counselor
Scott Klein
Counselor
Email 

English Language Development Teacher
Jennie Goodlett
English Language Development Teacher
Email 

Autism Specialist
Joanne-Nicole Curzie
Autism Specialist
Email 

School Psychologist
Justin Potts
School Psychologist
Email 

Special Education Teacher
TBD
Special Education Teacher
Email 


Classified Staff

Bilingual Education Assistant
Jeanne Mandrapa
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email 

Bilingual Kindergarten Assistant
Reiko Monteagudo
Bilingual Kindergarten Assistant
Email 

Education Assistant - Kindergarten ENG
Kindergarten EA TBD
Education Assistant - Kindergarten ENG
Email 

Bilingual Education Assistant
Naoko Manabe
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email 

Bilingual Education Assistant
Machiko Hadwen
Bilingual Education Assistant
Email 

Education Assistant - First Grade ENG
Michelle Melvin
Education Assistant - First Grade ENG
Email 

Education Assistant - Student Services
Janesta Sola
Education Assistant - Student Services
Email 

Tier II Behavior Support
Elayne Goodban
Tier II Behavior Support
Email 
541-790
Food Service Coordinator II
Patty Rigsby
Food Service Coordinator II
Email 

Food Services Assistant II
Kim McDaniel
Food Services Assistant II
Email 

Food Services Assistant II
Laura Stewart
Food Services Assistant II
Email 

Food Services Assistant
Ikuko Ito-Gross
Food Services Assistant
Email 

Custodial Maintenance Coordinator II
Larry Tonn
Custodial Maintenance Coordinator II
Email 

Evening Custodian
Steve Rogers
Evening Custodian
Email 

Technology Support Specialist III
Jeff Scoble
Technology Support Specialist III
Email 

Campus Monitor
Mike Zimmerman
Campus Monitor
Email 


Office Staff

Kocho Sensei
Thomas Piowaty
Kocho Sensei
Email 
541-790-4640
School Secretary
Laura Whitney
School Secretary
Email 
(541) 790-4606

Translate »